Airswift-Aztechno provides services to the energy, process, and infrastructure industries to support every phase of major capital projects. Our innovative, cutting edge solutions create efficiencies and better results for our clients, contributing to their growth and success.
In 2001, Airswift-Aztechno (then Swift Engineering Azerbaijan Limited) was awarded a service contract with the BP-led joint venture company Azerbaijan International Operating Company (AIOC) to develop oil from the Azeri Chirag-Guneshli (ACG) fields with the construction of four new offshore production platforms and one compression and water platform. Since then, Airswift-Aztechno has continued to support this project and others within the region. Our experience has been refined and perfected in conjunction with Azerbaijan’s Oil & Gas success story, and we are proud to have played a part in that history.